Zimbabwe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Harare

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Harare. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Harare with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 7,0284,367
BustAfghanistan 6,5444,066
BatnaAlgeria 6,5154,048
BecharAlgeria 6,5484,069
BejaiaAlgeria 6,6634,140
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,4233,992
BiskraAlgeria 6,4474,006
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,7533,575
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 8,2885,150
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 8,1255,049
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 8,1395,058
Base OrcadasAntarctica 7,5114,667
ByrdAntarctica 8,9905,586
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,0505,624
BarilocheArgentina 9,6906,022
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,8555,503
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,2376,983
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,9907,450
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5145,912
BrestBelarus 7,8214,860
BrusselsBelgium 8,0775,019
Belize CityBelize 13,6318,470
BeninBenin 4,1522,580
BohiconBenin 4,2382,634
BermudaBermuda 11,5927,203
BageBrazil 8,5455,310
BambuiBrazil 8,0364,994
BarbacenaBrazil 7,7804,835
BarbalhaBrazil 7,6944,781
BarcelosBrazil 10,4026,464
BarraBrazil 7,9874,963
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,3835,209
BarreirasBrazil 8,1495,064
BelémBrazil 8,8585,504
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,8294,865
BelterraBrazil 9,5035,906
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,1475,063
Bom JesusBrazil 8,2665,136
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,9504,941
BrasiliaBrazil 8,3495,188
BrevesBrazil 9,0635,632
BurgasBulgaria 6,7284,181
BurundiBurundi 1,6361,016
BatouriCameroon 3,0951,923
Bagotville, QcCanada 12,3737,689
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 15,7469,784
Baker Lake, NtCanada 13,5428,415
Banff, AbCanada 15,2979,505
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 12,9788,065
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 11,3567,057
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 15,2069,449
Bissett, MbCanada 14,0918,756
Blue River, BcCanada 15,4199,581
Bonavista, NfCanada 12,8387,978
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 15,7579,792
Brandon, MbCanada 14,4168,958
Broadview, SkCanada 14,5689,053
Broughton Island, NtCanada 12,0527,490
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 15,9069,884
Burgeo, NfCanada 10,5526,557
Burns Lake, BcCanada 15,5139,640
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,7318,532
BanguiCentral African Republic 2,8411,766
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,2672,030
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,5365,926
BeijingChina 10,8756,758
BarranquillaColombia 12,0457,485
Benito SalasColombia 11,8477,362
BogotáColombia 11,7847,322
BrnoCzech Republic 7,5934,719
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,4491,522
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,2671,409
BaniDominican Republic 11,7897,326
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,8667,374
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11,7317,290
BahariyaEgypt 5,1483,199
Beni SuefEgypt 5,2253,247
BiarritzFrance 7,5954,720
BordeauxFrance 7,6854,776
BrestFrance 8,1775,081
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,18110,055
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,18310,056
BitamGabon 3,0951,923
BanjulGambia 6,2893,908
BerlinGermany 8,0144,980
BrockenGermany 8,0044,974
BokeGuinea 5,9783,715
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,1033,793
BudapestHungary 7,3744,582
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,3644,576
BangaloreIndia 6,1453,818
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,0653,769
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,3214,549
BikanerIndia 6,8304,245
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,5165,914
BabolsarIran 6,4814,028
Bandar AbbasIran 5,7093,547
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,4504,008
Bandar LengehIran 5,5633,457
BirjandIran 6,3863,969
BushehrIran 5,6263,496
BaghdadIraq 5,8553,639
BasraIraq 5,6783,528
BelmulletIreland 8,9245,545
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,7375,429
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,7324,183
BergamoItaly 7,3944,594
BolognaItaly 7,2304,493
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,4304,617
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,5874,093
BrindisiItaly 6,6544,135
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,7122,928
BouakeIvory Coast 4,8923,040
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,4375,243
BeirutLebanon 5,7713,586
BenghaziLibya 5,6793,529
BirzaiLithuania 8,2625,134
BitolaMacedonia 6,6344,122
BlantyreMalawi 478297
BvumbweMalawi 474294
BintuluMalaysia 9,2625,756
BamakoMali 5,4773,403
Bko-SMali 5,4643,395
BougounMali 5,3503,324
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,6654,142
BaitagMongolia 9,3395,803
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,7366,050
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,4506,494
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,8686,754
BayandelgerMongolia 10,7686,691
BayankhongorMongolia 9,9536,185
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,8236,726
BulganMongolia 10,2766,386
BhamawMyanmar 8,5595,318
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,7567,305
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,2007,581
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,7997,332
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,3757,690
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,5617,806
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,0238,093
BilmaNiger 4,5302,815
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,5272,813
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 10,3136,409
BergenNorway 9,0125,600
Bergen - FloridaNorway 9,0105,599
BjornoyaNorway 10,3146,409
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,5725,948
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,4095,847
BadinPakistan 6,2553,887
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,9774,335
BalakotPakistan 7,3314,556
BarkhanPakistan 6,7334,184
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,4907,762
BascoPhilippines 10,7776,697
BialystokPoland 7,9354,931
BejaPortugal 7,4344,619
BragancaPortugal 7,6964,782
BistritaRomania 7,2654,515
BucharestRomania 6,9614,325
BajkitRussia 10,5286,542
BarabinskRussia 9,2765,764
BarnaulRussia 9,3765,827
BerezovoRussia 9,5575,939
BiserRussia 8,8705,512
BlagovescenskRussia 11,9757,441
BogdarinRussia 11,1456,925
BogucanyRussia 10,4006,463
BomnakRussia 12,1177,530
BorRussia 10,2416,364
BorzjaRussia 11,2146,968
BratskRussia 10,5226,538
BelgradeSerbia 7,0574,385
BoSierra Leone 5,5183,429
BontheSierra Leone 5,5633,457
BratislavaSlovakia 7,4794,648
BerberaSomalia 3,5022,176
BusanSouth Korea 11,8417,358
BadajozSpain 7,4494,629
BarcelonaSpain 7,2334,495
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,5904,716
BabanusaSudan 3,2732,034
BaselSwitzerland 7,6504,754
BernSwitzerland 7,5884,715
BangkokThailand 8,3865,211
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,3995,219
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,3905,214
BizerteTunisia 6,5294,057
BalikesirTurkey 6,4063,981
BursaTurkey 6,4644,017
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,9764,335
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,8795,517
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,8115,475
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,8135,476
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,4465,249
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,2895,151
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,2305,114
Bakersfield, CaUsa 16,49310,249
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,8919,253
Baltimore, MdUsa 12,7687,934
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 14,0568,735
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 14,0578,735
Batesville, MsUsa 13,9498,668
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 14,0608,737
Beaver City, NeUsa 14,7309,153
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,1488,170
Bedford, MaUsa 12,3167,653
Beeville, TxUsa 14,7009,135
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 14,0478,729
Berkeley, CaUsa 16,58210,304
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 15,1399,408
Bethlehem, NhUsa 12,4177,716
Bettles, AkUsa 14,5639,050
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 14,8859,250
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,4978,387
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 15,1869,437
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 12,7287,909
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,6498,481
Bishop, CaUsa 16,34110,155
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 14,5949,069
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,0848,131
Blackville, ScUsa 13,1408,165
Blaine, WaUsa 15,8399,842
Blakely, GaUsa 13,4748,373
Block Island, RiUsa 12,4787,754
Boerne, TxUsa 14,7909,191
Boise, IdahoUsa 15,8369,841
Booneville, MsUsa 13,8158,585
Boonton, NjUsa 12,5887,823
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 12,3237,658
Bowler, WiUsa 13,7588,550
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,5798,438
Bowling Green, MoUsa 14,0048,702
Brenham, TxUsa 14,5649,050
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 12,4847,758
Brinkley, ArUsa 14,0548,734
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,2588,239
Brockport W, NyUsa 12,8918,010
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,8248,590
Broken Bow, NeUsa 14,7219,148
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,9518,669
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,6679,114
Brunswick, MoUsa 14,1768,809
Buckeye, AzUsa 16,0699,985
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,0748,125
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,3088,270
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 12,9548,050
Bunkie, LaUsa 14,1598,798
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,1358,162
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,9928,695
Burlington, VtUsa 12,5127,775
Burns, OregonUsa 16,0249,957
BajsunUzbekistan 7,2874,528
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,9606,811
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,4457,112
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 353219
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 363226


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -