Zimbabwe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Harare

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Harare. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Harare with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,7704,207
ChlefAlgeria 6,7864,217
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,5554,073
CeresArgentina 9,3125,787
ChamicalArgentina 9,6926,023
ChepesArgentina 9,6856,018
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,2365,739
ConcordiaArgentina 8,9075,535
CórdobaArgentina 9,4715,885
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,4655,882
CorrientesArgentina 9,0925,650
CairnsAustralia 11,8827,383
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,2096,966
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4535,253
CedunaAustralia 10,0826,265
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,4537,117
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,2046,962
Cobar MoAustralia 11,1506,929
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,7687,313
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,8157,342
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 9,8546,123
ChittagongBangladesh 7,9754,956
CharnocksBarbados 10,5156,534
CotonouBenin 4,1522,580
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,5194,672
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,5674,702
CabroboBrazil 7,6604,760
CaceresBrazil 9,3445,807
CaetiteBrazil 7,8454,875
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,3354,558
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,8965,528
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,5705,326
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,9294,927
Campos SalesBrazil 7,8184,858
CanavieirasBrazil 7,4194,611
CaparaoBrazil 7,6044,725
CapinopolisBrazil 8,4365,242
CaratingaBrazil 7,6504,754
CaravelasBrazil 7,4004,598
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,9774,957
CarolinaBrazil 8,5575,317
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,3185,169
CataguasesBrazil 7,6694,765
CatalaoBrazil 8,2845,148
CatanduvaBrazil 8,3095,163
CaxiasBrazil 8,2015,096
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,3275,174
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,3364,559
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,7214,798
ChapecoBrazil 8,5135,290
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,3485,809
CipoBrazil 7,4984,659
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,7195,418
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,7994,847
CordeiroBrazil 7,6214,736
CorrentinaBrazil 8,0865,025
CorumbaBrazil 9,2285,735
CoximBrazil 8,9705,574
CrateusBrazil 7,9084,914
CuiabaBrazil 9,2005,717
CuritibaBrazil 8,2305,114
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 15,2189,457
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,5868,443
Campbell River, BcCanada 15,8799,867
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 11,9427,421
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 12,1807,569
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 12,3177,654
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,9818,688
Cape Scott, BcCanada 15,9389,904
Cape St James, BcCanada 15,9229,894
Cartwright, NfCanada 11,4867,137
Castlegar, BcCanada 15,5459,660
Chapais, QcCanada 12,6587,866
Charlo, NbCanada 12,0247,472
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 11,7567,306
Charlottetown, PeCanada 11,7587,306
Chatham Point, BcCanada 15,8539,851
Chatham, NbCanada 11,9457,423
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 13,3468,293
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 12,9278,033
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 11,9427,421
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,7008,513
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,9598,674
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 12,2407,606
Cold Lake, AbCanada 14,7989,195
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 13,1388,164
Comox, BcCanada 15,8829,869
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 14,0208,712
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 12,9728,061
Coronation, AbCanada 15,0129,329
Cranbrook, BcCanada 15,4199,582
ChicoChile 9,5085,909
ChillanChile 9,9496,182
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,0256,230
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,1736,321
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,6515,997
Curico-General FreireChile 9,9486,182
ChangchunChina 11,7067,274
ChangduChina 8,9095,536
ChangshaChina 10,1646,316
ChengduChina 9,4725,886
ChongqingChina 9,6445,993
Camilo DazaColombia 11,7157,280
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,2094,480
CamagueyCuba 12,6397,854
CasablancaCuba 13,1228,154
ChebCzech Republic 7,7814,835
CopenhagenDenmark 8,3695,201
CabreraDominican Republic 11,7807,320
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,8447,360
CotuiDominican Republic 11,7887,325
CanarEcuador 12,0337,477
CairoEgypt 5,3413,319
CaenFrance 8,0865,025
ChateaurouxFrance 7,7814,835
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,4885,896
CocobeachGabon 3,1591,963
CologneGermany 8,0154,980
ChiosGreece 6,2803,902
CorfuGreece 6,5034,041
ConakryGuinea 5,7863,595
CatacamasHonduras 13,3258,280
CholutecaHonduras 13,4148,336
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,3853,968
CherrapunjiIndia 8,1255,049
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,1255,049
ChahbaharIran 5,7673,584
ClaremorrisIreland 8,8385,492
ClonesIreland 8,8095,474
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,8575,504
CorkIreland 8,6585,380
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,6545,378
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,7584,199
CameriItaly 7,4114,605
CampobassoItaly 6,8284,243
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,8054,229
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,7284,181
Cape FrascaItaly 6,8294,244
Cape MeleItaly 7,2664,515
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,6494,132
Catania, SicilyItaly 6,3843,967
CerviaItaly 7,1714,456
CiampinoItaly 6,9104,294
Cimone MountainItaly 7,2124,482
Cisa PassItaly 7,2644,514
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,9554,322
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,4184,610
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 6,3003,915
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 6,4954,036
ChibaJapan 12,8447,981
ChichibuJapan 12,7557,926
ChichijimaJapan 12,9428,042
ChoshiJapan 12,9138,024
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,8243,619
ChilekaMalawi 478297
ChitedzeMalawi 513319
ChitipaMalawi 942586
ChihuahuaMexico 15,5109,638
ComitanMexico 14,0048,702
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,5048,392
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,0066,839
ChoirMongolia 10,4956,522
CasablancaMorocco 7,0504,381
ChindeMozambique 568353
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,6964,783
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,9158,026
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,6657,870
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,8567,368
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,1367,542
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,1377,542
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,1377,542
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,3487,673
CondegaNicaragua 13,3368,287
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,4094,604
ChejuNorth Korea 11,5817,197
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,7857,323
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,7727,316
ChhorPakistan 6,3883,969
ChitralPakistan 7,3544,570
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,7485,436
ConcepcionParaguay 9,0845,645
CajamarcaPeru 11,8067,336
ChachapoyasPeru 11,7797,320
ChiclayoPeru 11,9597,431
ChimbotePeru 11,7307,289
CuzcoPeru 10,8846,764
CzestochowaPoland 7,7334,805
CoimbraPortugal 7,6484,753
CalafatRomania 6,9334,309
CeahlauRomania 7,2414,500
ClujRomania 7,2344,495
ConstantaRomania 6,9134,296
CraiovaRomania 6,9594,324
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 11,5647,186
Cape KamennyjRussia 10,1926,334
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,6167,840
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,9608,675
Cape UelenRussia 14,4368,971
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,7967,952
CaraRussia 11,4977,145
Cerdyn’Russia 9,0025,594
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 13,3318,284
ChitaRussia 11,0516,867
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,0636,874
CokurdahRussia 12,8567,989
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,8917,390
Cape TownSouth Africa 2,1771,353
ChunggangSouth Korea 11,7907,326
CaceresSpain 7,4734,644
CadizSpain 7,2184,486
Ciudad RealSpain 7,3034,538
CordobaSpain 7,2514,506
ColomboSri Lanka 6,0183,740
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,6225,358
ChanthaburiThailand 8,4925,277
Chiang MaiThailand 8,4585,256
Chiang RaiThailand 8,6005,344
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,4125,227
ChumphonThailand 8,1095,039
CanakkaleTurkey 6,4744,023
CorumTurkey 6,5134,047
CharjewTurkmenistan 7,1814,463
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 7,1634,451
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,4075,224
CernovcyUkraine 7,3894,591
ChernigovUkraine 7,7154,794
CarrascoUruguay 8,6305,362
ColoniaUruguay 8,7965,466
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 11,2066,963
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,8608,613
Cambridge, MdUsa 12,7097,898
Camden, ScUsa 13,1198,152
Canton, NyUsa 12,6617,867
Cantonnw, SdUsa 14,4288,966
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 12,6347,851
Caribou, MeUsa 12,1367,542
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,9058,641
Casper, WyUsa 15,1669,424
Centralia, WaUsa 16,0119,949
Chambersburg, PaUsa 12,8577,990
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 12,9518,048
Charles City, IaUsa 14,1108,768
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,0118,085
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,0218,091
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,1928,198
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,1218,153
Charlottesville, VaUsa 12,9168,026
Chaska, MnUsa 14,1198,774
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,5088,394
Chazy, NyUsa 12,5047,770
Chelsea, VtUsa 12,4537,738
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,0228,092
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 14,9409,284
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 15,1059,386
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,7008,513
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,7118,520
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 16,45610,226
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,2268,219
Chugwater, WyUsa 15,0899,376
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,4578,363
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,4448,354
Circleville, OhUsa 13,3088,270
Clarinda, IaUsa 14,3118,893
Clark, SdUsa 14,4508,980
Clarksdale, MsUsa 14,0418,725
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,6688,493
Clayton, NmUsa 15,1039,385
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,2148,211
Clinton, IaUsa 13,8838,627
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 15,7069,760
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,4718,371
College Park, MdUsa 12,7907,948
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 15,1739,428
Columbia, MoUsa 14,1118,768
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,1308,159
Columbus, GaUsa 13,5638,428
Columbus, InUsa 13,5738,434
Columbus, KsUsa 14,3768,934
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,3028,266
Conception, MoUsa 14,3308,905
Concordia, KansasUsa 14,5619,049
Conway, ArUsa 14,1278,779
Conway, ScUsa 12,9358,038
Cooperstown, NyUsa 12,6517,862
Corning, ArUsa 14,0308,718
Cornwall, VtUsa 12,4977,766
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 14,6779,120
Corsicana, TxUsa 14,5609,048
Cortland, NyUsa 12,7497,923
Corvallis, OrUsa 16,21410,075
Covington, LaUsa 13,9518,669
Covington, TnUsa 13,9408,663
Crete, NeUsa 14,4768,995
Crow Agency, MtUsa 15,1219,396
ChimbayUzbekistan 7,3764,583
CimbajUzbekistan 7,3764,583
CaracasVenezuela 11,2036,962
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,7776,697
CoroVenezuela 11,5257,162
ChipataZambia 510317
ChomaZambia 448278
ChipingeZimbabwe 298185


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -