Jill2016.com
Zimbabwe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Harare

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Harare. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Harare with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 5,2463,260
DjelfaAlgeria 6,5494,070
DavisAntarctica 6,4934,035
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,6956,646
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,5906,581
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,0584,386
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,3357,044
DhakaBangladesh 7,9264,925
D’UccleBelgium 8,0775,019
DiamantinaBrazil 7,8364,869
DiamantinoBrazil 9,2715,761
DouradosBrazil 8,8645,508
DoualaCameroon 3,3832,102
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 11,4397,108
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 14,3738,932
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 15,1679,425
Dease Lake, BcCanada 15,2559,479
Deer Lake, NfCanada 11,4017,085
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 12,3567,678
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 12,4827,757
Dryden, OnCanada 13,9288,655
DuianChina 9,2555,751
DubrovnikCroatia 6,8664,267
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,5322,195
DajabonDominican Republic 11,9647,435
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,9147,403
DabaaEgypt 5,4513,387
DakhlaEgypt 4,8343,004
DijonFrance 7,7014,786
DresdenGermany 7,8634,886
DanmarkshavnGreenland 11,0246,851
DebrecenHungary 7,3344,558
DalatangiIceland 9,9856,205
DaltonganjIndia 7,3974,597
DarbhangaIndia 7,6824,774
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,5225,296
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,5325,302
DumkaIndia 7,6814,773
DwarkaIndia 6,0913,785
DezfulIran 5,8753,651
DublinIreland 8,7035,408
DecimomannuItaly 6,7714,208
DobbiacoItaly 7,4344,620
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,7892,976
Deir-AllaJordan 5,5953,477
DagorettiKenya 1,9471,210
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,2235,110
DedzaMalawi 522324
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,0966,274
DashbalbarMongolia 11,0426,862
DaweiMyanmar 8,1705,077
De BiltNetherlands 8,1815,084
De KooyNetherlands 8,2755,142
Den HelderNetherlands 8,2805,146
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,6057,833
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,1167,529
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,8597,991
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,8117,340
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,8267,349
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,8565,503
DalbandinPakistan 6,3123,923
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,9684,330
DirPakistan 7,3024,538
DroshPakistan 7,3284,554
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,4726,507
DohaQatar 5,2853,284
DorohoiRomania 7,3414,562
Dikson IslandRussia 10,7666,690
DudinkaRussia 10,6216,600
DzardzanRussia 11,9757,441
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,3263,310
DakarSenegal 6,4494,008
DaruSierra Leone 5,4353,377
DurbanSouth Africa 1,340833
DamazinSudan 3,3222,064
DongolaSudan 4,1242,563
DamascusSyria 5,7363,564
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,7373,565
Deir EzzorSyria 5,9953,726
DusanbeTajikistan 7,4044,601
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 1,508937
DjerbaTunisia 6,1203,803
DiyarbakirTurkey 6,2773,900
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,9485,560
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,7025,407
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,4064,602
DonetskUkraine 7,3674,578
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,4683,398
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,3968,324
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 12,9638,056
Dallas, TexasUsa 14,5909,066
Danville, IlUsa 13,7388,537
Darlington, ScUsa 13,0208,091
Davenport, WaUsa 15,6919,751
David City, NeUsa 14,4818,999
Dayton, OhUsa 13,4088,332
Dayton, WaUsa 15,7739,801
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,5698,432
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 16,26710,108
Decatur, IlUsa 13,8238,590
Del Rio, TxUsa 15,0049,324
Delaware, OhUsa 13,3128,272
Delphine, InUsa 13,6458,479
Denton, MdUsa 12,7097,898
Denver, ColoradoUsa 15,1559,418
Des Moines, IowaUsa 14,1908,818
Deseret, UtUsa 15,8409,843
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 14,2368,846
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,3338,285
Dickson, TnUsa 13,7058,517
Dillon, MtUsa 15,5359,654
Dixon, IlUsa 13,8838,627
Dodge City, KsUsa 14,7979,195
Dover, DeUsa 12,7097,898
Dover, TnUsa 13,7618,551
Dublin, TxUsa 14,7059,138
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,9348,659
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,9658,678
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,8398,600
Durham, NhUsa 12,3277,660
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,8864,279


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -