Zimbabwe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Harare

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Harare. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Harare with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,6654,142
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,1243,805
HuamboAngola 1,7441,084
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0496,245
Hobart (airport)Australia 10,6516,618
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 10,6356,609
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,5467,175
Horta, FaialAzores 8,8335,489
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 15,1669,424
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,7607,308
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 11,7617,308
Hamilton, OnCanada 13,0528,111
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,6957,267
Harrow, OnCanada 13,2988,264
Hay River, NtCanada 14,5759,057
Hope, BcCanada 15,7459,784
HaikouChina 9,6025,967
HailarChina 11,4057,087
HamiChina 9,2775,765
HetanChina 7,9734,955
HavanaCuba 13,1248,155
Hato MayorDominican Republic 11,6927,265
HigueyDominican Republic 11,6317,228
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,9407,419
HelwanEgypt 5,3133,302
HurguadaEgypt 5,0193,119
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,4945,900
HelsinkiFinland 8,7025,408
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,7175,417
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,9229,894
HamburgGermany 8,2095,101
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,2105,102
HannoverGermany 8,0965,031
HelgolandGermany 8,3185,169
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,5784,709
Heraklion, CreteGreece 5,9543,700
HolsteinsborgGreenland 11,6137,216
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 19,33312,014
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 18,99211,802
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,9586,188
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,5024,040
HaifaIsrael 5,6563,515
HaboroJapan 13,0108,085
HachijojimaJapan 12,7897,947
HachinoheJapan 12,9958,075
HagiJapan 12,0417,483
HakodateJapan 12,9338,037
HamadaJapan 12,1107,525
HamamatsuJapan 12,6187,841
HikoneJapan 12,4927,763
HimejiJapan 12,3437,670
HiradoJapan 11,8527,365
HirooJapan 13,1458,168
HiroshimaJapan 12,1377,542
HitaJapan 11,9787,443
HitoyoshiJapan 11,9397,419
HunLibya 5,4803,406
HomboriMali 5,1583,205
HomalinMyanmar 8,3855,210
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,2385,119
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,2367,603
HighbankNew Zealand 12,0877,511
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,1207,532
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,7027,272
HororataNew Zealand 12,1017,520
HyderabadPakistan 6,2813,903
HuanucoPeru 11,4647,124
HelPoland 8,1495,064
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,5157,777
Hanty-MansijskRussia 9,4075,846
HatangaRussia 11,2797,009
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,7306,046
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,9152,433
HailSaudi Arabia 5,1803,219
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,4284,616
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,6298,469
HaejuSouth Korea 11,6127,216
HyesanSouth Korea 11,8887,387
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,1023,792
HalaibSudan 4,5032,798
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,7282,316
HudeibaSudan 3,9572,459
HaparandaSweden 9,3305,798
HarnosandSweden 9,0305,611
HamaSyria 5,9273,683
HassakahSyria 6,1353,812
Hua HinThailand 8,2765,143
HakkariTurkey 6,3103,921
Hull, EnglandUk 8,5155,291
HersonUkraine 7,1794,461
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,5004,661
Hallettsville, TxUsa 14,6199,084
Hanover, NhUsa 12,4177,716
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,8398,600
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,7907,948
Hart, MiUsa 13,5358,411
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 12,4547,739
Hartington, NeUsa 14,4598,985
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,3388,288
Hay Springs, NeUsa 14,8989,258
Hays, KsUsa 14,6879,127
Healdsburg, CaUsa 16,60610,319
Hebron, NeUsa 14,5819,061
Helena, MtUsa 15,3789,556
Hemlock, NyUsa 12,8958,013
Henderson, NcUsa 12,8627,992
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,2178,213
Hermit, CoUsa 15,3899,563
Hernando, MsUsa 13,9458,666
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,5748,435
Highmore, SdUsa 14,5269,026
Hightstown, NjUsa 12,6317,849
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,8328,595
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,4718,371
Holly, CoUsa 14,9669,300
Homer, AkUsa 15,3729,552
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,7068,517
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,7128,521
Horton, KsUsa 14,3808,936
Hot Springs, SdUsa 14,8989,258
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,0518,110
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,4278,344
Houma, LaUsa 14,0178,710
Houston, TexasUsa 14,4648,988
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,2758,249
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,6518,483
Huron, SdUsa 14,4859,001
HanoiVietnam 9,2195,729
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,8825,519


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -