Zimbabwe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Harare

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Harare. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Harare with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 5,6113,487
In SalahAlgeria 5,8943,662
InnsbruckAustria 7,5134,669
IbiriteBrazil 7,8384,871
IguatuBrazil 7,7244,800
IlheusBrazil 7,4544,632
ImperatrizBrazil 8,6185,356
IndaialBrazil 8,1905,089
IpameriBrazil 8,3195,170
IraiBrazil 8,5715,326
IreceBrazil 7,8444,874
ItaberabaBrazil 7,6584,759
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,8556,124
ItaitubaBrazil 9,5575,939
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,7694,828
ItaperunaBrazil 7,5904,717
ItapevaBrazil 8,2295,113
ItirucuBrazil 7,5844,713
ItuacuBrazil 7,7144,793
IvinhemaBrazil 8,7735,452
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,8068,579
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 12,8117,961
Inuvik, NtCanada 14,3098,892
Iqaluit, NtCanada 12,2637,620
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 12,8537,987
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,4336,483
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,4378,350
Isla Diego RamirezChile 8,9425,557
ImbertDominican Republic 11,8587,369
IzobambaEcuador 12,0737,502
IsmailiaEgypt 5,3953,353
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,6318,470
IoanninaGreece 6,4964,036
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 11,5637,185
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,6406,612
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,6324,121
IranshahrIran 5,9443,694
IstranaItaly 7,3284,554
IidaJapan 12,6377,853
IizukaJapan 11,9637,434
IrakoJapan 12,5617,805
IriomotejimaJapan 11,0776,883
IrozakiJapan 12,7207,904
IshigakijimaJapan 11,1136,906
IshinomakiJapan 12,9688,059
IwamizawaJapan 13,0198,090
IzuharaJapan 11,8477,362
IrbidJordan 5,6343,501
IfraneMorocco 6,8934,283
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,6737,254
IlorinNigeria 4,1372,571
InchonNorth Korea 11,6807,258
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 10,7316,669
IslamabadPakistan 7,2544,508
IquitosPeru 11,3977,082
IloiloPhilippines 10,5196,537
IasiRomania 7,2454,502
IcaRussia 13,7798,562
IlirnejRussia 13,7348,534
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 12,6137,838
IrkutskRussia 10,4856,515
Ivdel’Russia 9,1265,671
IbizaSpain 7,0344,371
IspartaTurkey 6,1903,847
IstanbulTurkey 6,5514,071
IzmirTurkey 6,2803,902
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,4674,640
IzmailUkraine 7,0414,375
Imperial, NeUsa 14,8849,249
Independence, KsUsa 14,4648,988
Indian Lake, NyUsa 12,5777,815
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,5928,446
Indianola, IaUsa 14,2288,842
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 14,0098,705
Inverness, FlUsa 13,1698,183
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 14,1398,786
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,6658,492
Ithaca, NyUsa 12,7717,936
IsokaZambia 882548


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -