Jill2016.com
Zimbabwe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Harare

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Harare. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Harare with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 7,1394,436
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 7,1544,446
JuninArgentina 9,0715,637
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,3565,193
JacobinaBrazil 7,7004,785
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,6134,731
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,2324,494
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,1145,042
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,7264,801
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 14,9559,293
JiuquanChina 9,4665,882
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,0108,085
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11,8447,360
JimaniDominican Republic 11,9477,424
JoensuuFinland 8,9615,569
JokioinenFinland 8,7815,457
JyvskylFinland 8,9445,558
JakobshavnGreenland 11,5657,186
JulianehbGreenland 11,0646,875
JagdalpurIndia 6,9154,297
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,2875,150
JerusalemIsrael 5,5533,451
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,1948,199
JosNigeria 3,9382,447
Jan Mayen bNorway 10,3396,425
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 10,3366,423
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,5214,053
JhelumPakistan 7,2414,500
JiwaniPakistan 5,8203,616
JuliacaPeru 10,6296,605
JakutskRussia 12,2067,585
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,2704,518
JenisejskRussia 10,1446,303
Juzno-KurilskRussia 13,3448,292
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 13,0808,128
JamestownSaint Helena 3,9202,436
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,4922,791
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,0692,529
JohannesburgSouth Africa 963599
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,2234,488
JubaSudan 2,5341,575
JokkmokkSweden 9,4455,869
JönköpingSweden 8,5625,321
Jonkoping ASweden 8,5615,320
JendoubaTunisia 6,4884,032
JerbaTunisia 6,1493,821
JerseyUk 8,1575,069
JaltaUkraine 6,9454,316
Jackson, MsUsa 13,9598,674
Jackson, TnUsa 13,8358,597
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,1568,175
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,9078,642
Johnstown, PaUsa 12,9668,057
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 15,3689,550


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -