Jill2016.com
Zimbabwe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Harare

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Harare. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Harare with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 7,0884,405
KandaharAfghanistan 6,6274,118
KhostAfghanistan 7,0334,370
KunduzAfghanistan 7,2504,505
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,2585,132
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0305,611
KlagenfurtAustria 7,3754,583
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,7094,169
KandiBenin 4,4742,780
Kamloops, BcCanada 15,5879,686
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 13,2058,206
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 13,2088,208
Kelowna, BcCanada 15,5909,688
Kenora, OnCanada 14,0418,725
Kingston, OnCanada 12,7857,945
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 14,2408,849
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,9778,685
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 12,2497,612
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 12,5887,822
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,9004,909
KashiChina 7,8974,907
KunmingChina 9,0955,652
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,2771,415
KhargaEgypt 4,8242,998
KosseirEgypt 4,9103,051
KajaaniFinland 9,1455,683
KuopioFinland 8,9925,587
KuusamoFinland 9,3295,797
KarlsruheGermany 7,7734,830
KasselGermany 7,9814,960
KonstanzGermany 7,6154,732
KumasiGhana 4,5182,807
KalamataGreece 6,1883,845
KerkiraGreece 6,5034,041
Kythira IslandGreece 6,0873,783
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 11,4937,142
Kap TobinGreenland 10,6356,608
KankanGuinea 5,4413,381
KindiaGuinea 5,7453,570
KissidougouGuinea 5,4513,387
Kahului, MauiHawaii 19,15511,903
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,0726,259
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,0726,259
KeszthelyHungary 7,3254,552
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 10,0166,224
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,6744,769
KotaIndia 6,8094,231
KozhikodeIndia 5,8773,652
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 9,9156,161
KermanIran 6,0283,746
KermanshahIran 6,0543,762
Khoram AbadIran 5,9933,724
KilkennyIreland 8,6715,388
KingstonJamaica 12,4447,733
KagoshimaJapan 11,9067,399
KanazawaJapan 12,5437,794
KaruizawaJapan 12,7117,899
KatsuuraJapan 12,8597,991
KawaguchikoJapan 12,7227,906
KitamiesashiJapan 13,0798,127
KobeJapan 12,3917,700
KochiJapan 12,2227,595
KofuJapan 12,7057,895
KumagayaJapan 12,7837,944
KumamotoJapan 11,9477,424
KumejimaJapan 11,4257,100
KureJapan 12,1427,545
KushiroJapan 13,2308,221
KutchanJapan 12,9358,038
KyotoJapan 12,4437,732
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,9745,576
KitaleKenya 2,1481,335
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,5443,445
KufraLibya 4,7612,959
KaunasLithuania 8,1255,049
KlaipedaLithuania 8,2445,123
KybartaiLithuania 8,1065,037
KarongaMalawi 934581
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,2495,126
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,6766,013
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,0555,005
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,2995,157
KuantanMalaysia 8,2545,129
KuchingMalaysia 8,9175,541
KayesMali 5,8923,661
KeniebaMali 5,7713,586
KidalMali 5,1903,225
KitaMali 5,6313,499
KoutiaMali 5,2423,258
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,2219,459
KisinevMoldova 7,2244,489
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,2847,012
KhatgalMongolia 10,1366,298
KhovdMongolia 9,4635,880
KhujirtMongolia 10,1346,297
KhutagMongolia 10,2486,368
KenitraMorocco 7,0464,378
KalewaMyanmar 8,2425,122
KathaMyanmar 8,4755,267
KawthaungMyanmar 8,0254,987
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,9784,957
KengtungMyanmar 8,6375,367
KhamtiMyanmar 8,5135,290
KeetmanshoopNamibia 1,6451,022
KathmanduNepal 7,7344,806
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,3538,298
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,2887,636
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,7907,948
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,4817,756
KarioiNew Zealand 12,6417,855
KawerauNew Zealand 12,8247,969
KopuaNew Zealand 12,6267,846
KanoNigeria 4,1542,581
KangnungNorth Korea 11,8817,383
KarasjokNorway 9,7276,044
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,1855,707
KristiansandNorway 8,7245,421
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 9,2385,741
KhasabOman 5,6073,484
KarachiPakistan 6,1353,812
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,1543,824
KhanpurPakistan 6,6994,163
KhuzdarPakistan 6,3633,954
KororPalau 11,6657,249
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,5484,690
KlodzkoPoland 7,7334,805
KoszalinPoland 8,1465,062
KrakowPoland 7,6434,749
KalakanRussia 11,3627,060
KaliningradRussia 8,1405,058
KamenskoeRussia 13,9808,687
KandalaksaRussia 9,4625,880
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 9,6766,013
KazanRussia 8,3655,198
KemRussia 9,2195,729
KerchRussia 7,0614,388
KhabarovskRussia 12,5107,774
KirenskRussia 10,9386,797
KirovRussia 8,6815,394
KljuciRussia 14,0528,732
KolpasevRussia 9,7076,032
KorfRussia 14,1038,764
KostromaRussia 8,4595,257
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,3867,697
KotlasRussia 8,9105,537
KrasnodarRussia 7,0474,379
KrasnojarskRussia 8,2555,130
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,6565,379
KrasnoyarskRussia 10,0286,231
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 11,0666,876
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,1345,055
KurganRussia 8,7755,453
KurskRussia 7,7644,825
KyraRussia 10,8766,758
KigaliRwanda 1,7771,104
KoldaSenegal 6,1083,796
KabalaSierra Leone 5,5953,477
KosiceSlovakia 7,4724,643
KimberleySouth Africa 1,371852
KimchaekSouth Korea 11,9607,432
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,0963,788
KadugliSudan 3,2192,000
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,0562,520
KassalaSudan 3,7572,334
KhartoumSudan 3,7302,318
KostiSudan 3,4602,150
KalmarSweden 8,4055,223
KaresuandoSweden 9,6275,982
KarlstadSweden 8,7535,439
KristianstadSweden 8,3765,205
KamishliSyria 6,2033,855
KanchanaburiThailand 8,2975,156
Khlong YaiThailand 8,5365,304
Khon KaenThailand 8,7255,422
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,3865,211
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,5915,339
KairouanTunisia 6,3573,950
KahramanmarasTurkey 6,2033,855
KarsTurkey 6,6184,112
KastamonuTurkey 6,5984,100
KayseriTurkey 6,3153,924
KonyaTurkey 6,2163,863
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 7,2864,527
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,7704,207
KinlossUk 8,9925,588
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,5644,701
KievUkraine 7,5974,721
KirillovkaUkraine 7,2744,520
KirovogradUkraine 7,3884,591
KlepininoUkraine 7,0754,397
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,3834,588
Kovel’Ukraine 7,7134,793
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,3364,559
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,5188,400
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 15,4179,581
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 14,3218,899
Keene, NhUsa 12,4087,710
Kenton, OhUsa 13,3948,323
Kenton, OkUsa 15,0769,369
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,0858,131
Kimball, NeUsa 15,0459,349
King Salmon, AkUsa 15,4389,593
Kingfisher, OkUsa 14,6579,108
Kinston, NcUsa 12,8537,987
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 16,29210,124
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,3998,326
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 15,5769,679
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 14,4808,998
KabompoZambia 884549
KabweZambia 479298
Kabwe AgrometZambia 482299
KafirondaZambia 674419
KaomaZambia 759472
KasamaZambia 856532
KasempaZambia 746464
KawambwaZambia 929577


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -