Zimbabwe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Harare

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Harare. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Harare with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,3724,581
LuandaAngola 2,1811,355
LuenaAngola 1,384860
La PlataArgentina 8,7935,464
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,9296,170
La RiojaArgentina 9,7766,075
LaboulayeArgentina 9,3005,779
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,3985,840
Las LomitasArgentina 9,3525,812
Launceston WsoAustralia 10,7026,651
LavertonAustralia 10,7246,664
LearmonthAustralia 8,5665,323
LongreachAustralia 11,4267,100
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,4267,100
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,2027,582
Low HeadAustralia 10,7016,649
LinzAustria 7,5464,689
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,1555,689
LerwickUk 9,1545,688
La PazBolivia 10,3926,457
LavrasBrazil 7,9064,913
LencoisBrazil 7,7574,820
LinharesBrazil 7,4454,627
LondrinaBrazil 8,4715,264
LomBulgaria 6,9114,295
La Ronge, SkCanada 14,4849,000
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,3958,324
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,8698,618
Langara, BcCanada 15,7549,789
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,5358,411
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 15,2399,470
London, OnCanada 13,1518,172
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 12,5127,775
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 14,1648,801
Lytton, BcCanada 15,6829,745
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,1444,440
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,1526,309
LanzhouChina 9,7116,035
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,3245,173
Las GaviotasColombia 11,4377,107
LimonCosta Rica 12,8878,008
LarnacaCyprus 5,8763,651
LimassolCyprus 5,8523,637
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 798496
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,443896
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,5045,284
La RomanaDominican Republic 11,6577,244
La VegaDominican Republic 11,8317,352
Las AmericasDominican Republic 11,7267,286
LuperonDominican Republic 11,8957,392
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,1737,565
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,0037,459
LuxorEgypt 4,8503,014
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,6928,508
Laucala BayFiji 14,6449,100
LappeenrantaFinland 8,7855,459
Le MansFrance 7,9434,936
LilleFrance 8,0945,030
LyonFrance 7,5534,694
LambarnGabon 2,9791,851
LastourvilleGabon 2,7671,720
LibrevilleGabon 3,1331,947
LeipzigGermany 7,9214,922
LindenbergGermany 7,9704,953
LamiaGreece 6,3823,966
LarissaGreece 6,4634,016
LemnosGreece 6,4584,013
LimnosGreece 6,4604,014
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,8286,729
LabeGuinea 5,7703,586
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 18,83011,701
La CeibaHonduras 13,4428,353
La MesaHonduras 13,5488,419
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,5934,718
LudhianaIndia 7,2344,495
Lampedusa IslandItaly 6,2523,885
LatinaItaly 6,8734,271
LatronicoItaly 6,6374,125
LecceItaly 6,6054,105
LodwarKenya 2,3911,486
Luang PrabangLaos 8,8115,475
LiepajaLatvia 8,3265,174
LaukuvaLithuania 8,2195,107
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,9004,909
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,6974,162
LabuanMalaysia 9,5705,947
LuqaMalta 6,2303,872
Le LamentinMartinique 10,7216,662
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 15,9559,915
LashioMyanmar 8,5435,309
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,0947,515
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,8717,377
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,2987,642
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,9847,447
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,5257,783
LincolnNew Zealand 12,1187,530
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,4557,740
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,4557,740
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,4557,740
LagosNigeria 4,0912,542
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 9,0325,613
LillehammerNorway 8,9765,578
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 7,1754,459
La VictoriaParaguay 9,1715,699
LimaPeru 11,4697,127
LegaspiPhilippines 10,7226,663
LisbonPortugal 7,5664,702
LeninbadRussia 7,5984,722
LevsiRussia 9,1735,700
LungiSierra Leone 5,6913,537
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,3074,541
LanzaroteSpain 7,0874,404
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,5384,684
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,4714,642
LuganoSwitzerland 7,4504,630
LatakiaSyria 5,9633,706
LampangThailand 8,4865,274
LoeiThailand 8,6645,384
Lop BuriThailand 8,4395,244
LomeTogo 4,2342,631
LeemingUk 8,6105,350
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,1555,689
London, EnglandUk 8,2995,157
London-GatwickUk 8,2695,138
LynehamUk 8,3635,197
L’VovUkraine 7,5654,701
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,3134,545
LozovajaUkraine 7,4474,628
LubnyUkraine 7,5544,694
LuckUkraine 7,6504,754
LuganskUkraine 7,4364,621
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,9548,671
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,9798,687
Lafayette, LaUsa 14,1398,786
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 14,2588,860
Lake City, FlUsa 13,2758,250
Lake Placid, NyUsa 12,5777,815
Laketown, UtUsa 15,5489,662
Lamar, MoUsa 14,2758,871
Lampasas, TxUsa 14,7299,153
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,9288,655
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 15,3419,533
Langdon, NdUsa 14,3188,898
Laramie, WyUsa 15,1679,425
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,8709,241
Larned, KsUsa 14,7089,140
Las Animas, CoUsa 15,0519,353
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 16,14310,032
Laurel, MdUsa 12,7957,951
Lawrence, KsUsa 14,3478,915
Lawrence, MaUsa 12,3277,660
Le Mars, IaUsa 14,3498,917
Lebanon, MoUsa 14,1888,817
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 14,2618,862
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 14,0958,759
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,6048,454
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,2218,216
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,6728,496
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,0898,134
Lewiston, IdUsa 15,7109,762
Lewiston, MeUsa 12,2587,617
Lexington, MoUsa 14,2618,862
Lexington, VaUsa 13,0018,079
Libby, MtUsa 15,4899,625
Lincoln, NeUsa 14,4598,985
Lincoln, VaUsa 12,8828,005
Lisbon, NdUsa 14,4198,960
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 14,1508,793
Llano, TxUsa 14,8089,202
Lodgepole, NeUsa 14,9649,299
Long Beach, CaUsa 16,49110,247
Los Angeles, CaUsa 16,48810,246
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 16,50710,258
Los Lunas, NmUsa 15,4599,606
Louisburg, NcUsa 12,8627,992
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,5538,422
Louisville, MsUsa 13,8578,611
Loup City, NeUsa 14,6309,091
Lowville, NyUsa 12,6957,889
Lubbock, TexasUsa 15,0399,345
Luling, TxUsa 14,6869,126
Lusk, WyUsa 15,0189,332
Lynchburg, VaUsa 12,9778,064
LivingstoneZambia 563350
LundaziZambia 665413
LusakaZambia 397247
Lusaka Int.Zambia 407253


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -