Jill2016.com
Zimbabwe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Harare

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Harare. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Harare with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,7029,758
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,5164,670
ParanaArgentina 9,1185,666
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,8735,514
PehuajoArgentina 9,1165,665
PergaminoArgentina 9,0615,631
PigeArgentina 9,1035,657
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,4295,859
PosadasArgentina 8,8285,486
PresidenciaArgentina 9,2775,765
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,9206,165
Punta IndioArgentina 8,7285,424
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4945,279
Port HedlandAustralia 9,0745,639
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,5715,326
ParakouBenin 4,3592,708
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,3544,570
ParacatuBrazil 8,1995,095
ParanaBrazil 8,4335,241
ParanaguaBrazil 8,1545,067
ParanaibaBrazil 8,5725,327
ParintinsBrazil 9,6926,023
ParnaibaBrazil 8,0955,031
Passo FundoBrazil 8,4635,259
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,1265,050
PaulistanaBrazil 7,8624,886
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,5154,670
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,6544,756
PeixeBrazil 8,5225,295
PetrolinaBrazil 7,7554,819
PicosBrazil 7,9334,929
PiraiBrazil 7,7624,823
PirenopolisBrazil 8,4545,254
PompeuBrazil 7,9554,944
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,9425,557
Porto De MozBrazil 9,2475,746
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,3865,211
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,2366,361
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,3085,163
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,5685,324
PosseBrazil 8,2355,117
PlevenBulgaria 6,8514,257
PlovdivBulgaria 6,7114,170
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,7265,422
Peace River, AbCanada 15,0119,328
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 13,0928,136
Penticton, BcCanada 15,6409,719
Petawawa, OnCanada 12,8437,981
Peterborough, OnCanada 12,9268,032
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,7118,520
Port Alberni, BcCanada 15,9179,891
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 11,4887,139
Port Hardy, BcCanada 15,9049,883
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 14,3038,888
Prince Albert, SkCanada 14,6159,082
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 15,4289,587
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 15,6749,740
Princeton, BcCanada 14,5209,023
ParronChile 9,9296,170
Puerto AysenChile 9,6305,984
Puerto MonttChile 9,8286,107
Punta ArenasChile 9,1975,715
PingbianChina 10,3226,414
PeralesColombia 11,8817,383
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,1296,915
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,0798,127
PragueCzech Republic 7,7434,811
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,9267,411
PimentelDominican Republic 11,7907,326
PoloDominican Republic 11,8807,383
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,8517,364
PichilingueEcuador 12,1427,545
PortoviejoEcuador 12,2497,612
PuyoEcuador 11,9677,437
Port-SaidEgypt 5,4723,400
ParisFrance 7,9494,940
PerpignanFrance 7,3394,560
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 4,9383,069
Port-GentilGabon 3,1061,930
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,2078,207
PotsdamGermany 8,0104,978
PatrasGreece 6,3223,929
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 12,1997,581
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,8906,767
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,8276,728
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,9987,455
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,1098,146
PecsHungary 7,2254,490
PambanIndia 6,0843,780
PuneIndia 6,1823,841
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,7824,836
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,7595,443
PadovaItaly 7,3064,540
Paganella MountainItaly 7,4064,602
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,5034,041
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,5164,049
PantelleriaItaly 6,4093,983
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,2864,528
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,7884,218
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,0474,379
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,9324,308
PiacenzaItaly 7,3154,545
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,1684,454
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,1934,470
Ponza IslandItaly 6,8054,229
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,7024,165
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,8984,286
PrizziItaly 6,4584,013
PakseLaos 8,9635,570
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,0064,975
PamplemoussesMauritius 2,7851,731
PlaisanceMauritius 2,7991,740
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,1618,800
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,8134,234
PatheinMyanmar 7,9604,947
PutaoMyanmar 8,7335,427
PyiMyanmar 8,1035,035
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,4148,336
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,8347,975
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,5697,811
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,5707,811
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,4867,759
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,9228,030
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,7267,908
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,0638,118
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,6622,275
PohangNorth Korea 11,8917,389
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,6417,234
PadidanPakistan 6,3813,965
PanjgurPakistan 6,1283,808
ParachinarPakistan 7,0844,402
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,9433,693
PeshawarPakistan 7,1894,467
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,3697,686
PilarParaguay 9,0665,634
PiscoPeru 11,3077,027
PiuraPeru 12,1037,521
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,6446,614
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,0896,270
PoznanPoland 7,9424,935
PrzemyslPoland 7,5754,707
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,6204,735
PortalegrePortugal 7,5164,670
Porto Portugal 7,7384,808
PavelecRussia 8,0104,978
PecoraRussia 9,4935,899
PermRussia 8,7475,436
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 14,0568,734
PetrozavodskRussia 8,8705,512
PjatigorskRussia 6,9964,347
PoronajskRussia 13,0928,135
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,1464,441
Providenja BayRussia 14,5349,031
PskovRussia 8,4255,236
PodorSenegal 6,3403,940
PopradSlovakia 7,5264,677
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 1,8691,162
PretoriaSouth Africa 922573
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,0384,374
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,0753,775
Port SudanSudan 4,2222,624
ParamariboSuriname 9,8186,101
PiteňSweden 9,2915,774
PalmyraSyria 5,8833,656
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,0709,986
PhetchabunThailand 8,5635,321
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,4935,278
PhraeThailand 8,5435,309
PhuketThailand 7,9194,921
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,9214,922
Prachin BuriThailand 8,4805,270
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,2295,114
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,6286,604
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,3395,182
PoltavaUkraine 7,5154,670
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,7295,424
PradoUruguay 8,6465,373
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,5355,304
Palestine, IlUsa 13,7458,542
Pana, IlUsa 13,8358,597
Paoli, InUsa 13,5738,434
Paris, IlUsa 13,7388,537
Park Rapids, MnUsa 14,1768,809
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,8118,582
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 15,2449,473
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 14,6039,075
Pawhuska, OkUsa 14,4999,010
Pawnee City, NeUsa 14,4148,957
Pendleton, OrUsa 15,8709,862
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,6808,501
Peoria, IlUsa 13,8738,621
Perry, OkUsa 14,5679,052
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,6527,862
Philo, OhUsa 13,2278,219
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 15,9689,923
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 14,6489,103
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 14,1328,782
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 14,0958,759
Pipestone, MnUsa 14,3498,917
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,0768,126
Plainfield, NjUsa 12,5557,802
Plymouth, MaUsa 12,2937,639
Pocahontas, ArUsa 14,0308,718
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 15,6209,706
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 14,0958,759
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,8128,583
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,8568,610
Port Angeles, WaUsa 15,9319,900
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,3358,908
Port Jervis, NyUsa 12,6397,854
Port Townsend, WaUsa 15,9319,900
Portage, WiUsa 13,7748,559
Portland, MaineUsa 12,2797,630
Portland, OregonUsa 16,09710,003
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,9608,675
Prescott, ArUsa 14,2258,839
Priest River, IdUsa 15,5829,683
Princess Anne, MdUsa 12,7017,893
Princeton, InUsa 13,7528,545
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 12,3497,674
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 15,1709,427
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 11,1106,904
PetaukeZambia 408254


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -