Jill2016.com
Zimbabwe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Harare

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Harare. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Harare with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,2345,738
ReconquistaArgentina 9,1265,671
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,4115,848
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,1495,685
RivadaviaArgentina 9,5945,962
RosarioArgentina 9,1105,661
RichmondAustralia 11,4327,104
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,9897,450
RecifeBrazil 7,2074,479
RemansoBrazil 7,9184,921
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,5966,585
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,6824,774
Rio NegroBrazil 8,2665,137
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,5955,341
Red Deer, AbCanada 15,1399,407
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,9628,676
Regina (cda), SkCanada 14,6969,132
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 14,6999,134
Resolute, NtCanada 12,9428,043
Revelstoke, BcCanada 15,4539,602
Roberval, QcCanada 12,4677,747
RuoqiangChina 8,6705,387
Rafael NunezColombia 12,1097,525
RandersDenmark 8,5015,283
RestauracionDominican Republic 11,9407,420
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 11,7997,332
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,4428,353
RumipambaEcuador 12,0537,490
Ras ElnakbEgypt 5,2973,291
Ras NsranyEgypt 5,1153,179
Ras-SedrEgypt 5,2853,284
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,4885,896
RostockGermany 8,2205,108
RhodesGreece 6,0483,758
RaufarhöfnIceland 10,1556,310
ReykhólarIceland 10,2866,392
ReykjavíkIceland 10,1816,326
RamsarIran 6,4313,996
RashtIran 6,4404,002
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,6035,346
RadicofaniItaly 7,0464,379
Resia PassItaly 7,4834,650
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,1414,437
RivoltoItaly 7,3344,558
Rolle PassItaly 7,4014,599
RomeItaly 6,9274,305
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,9194,299
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,3084,541
RumoiJapan 13,0068,082
RigaLatvia 8,3495,188
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,1875,087
RodriguesMauritius 3,3992,112
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,1416,302
RabatMorocco 7,0344,371
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,0945,030
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 1,202747
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,3857,696
RangioraNew Zealand 12,1537,552
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,2197,593
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,8267,970
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,8327,974
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,8027,955
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,8037,334
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,7807,941
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,9258,031
RivasNicaragua 13,2258,218
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,4994,038
RebolyRussia 9,0905,649
Rostov On DonRussia 7,2984,535
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,0313,126
RagaSudan 2,9941,861
RashadSudan 3,3122,058
RenkSudan 3,3042,053
RumbekSudan 2,7531,711
RanongThailand 8,0294,990
Roi EtThailand 8,7935,464
RizeTurkey 6,6264,118
RepetekTurkmenistan 7,1144,420
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,2034,476
RomnyUkraine 7,6414,748
RovnoUkraine 7,6334,743
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,5343,439
RochaUruguay 8,4865,274
Racine, WiUsa 13,6938,509
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 12,9318,035
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 14,8749,243
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 14,8769,244
Reading, PaUsa 12,7127,900
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 16,46310,230
Red Lodge, MtUsa 15,2679,487
Redding, CaUsa 16,44310,218
Redlands, CaUsa 16,38410,181
Reno, NevadaUsa 16,33010,148
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,6458,479
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 12,8147,963
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 12,8147,963
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,0458,106
Rochester, MnUsa 14,0528,732
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 12,8687,997
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 14,3498,917
Rockford, IlUsa 13,8068,579
Rockville, InUsa 13,6538,484
Rockwell City, IaUsa 14,2918,881
Rome, GaUsa 13,4888,381
Roseau, MnUsa 14,1798,811
Roseburg, OrUsa 16,31410,138
Roswell, NmUsa 15,2949,504
Royal Oak, MdUsa 12,7097,898
Rushville, IlUsa 13,9928,695


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -