Jill2016.com
Zimbabwe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Harare

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Harare. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Harare with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 8,9755,577
UaupesBrazil 10,8816,762
UbatubaBrazil 7,8614,885
UberabaBrazil 8,2395,120
Uranium City, SkCanada 14,3698,929
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,9425,557
UpernavikGreenland 11,8197,345
UummannaqGreenland 11,6397,233
UdineItaly 7,3394,561
Ustica IslandItaly 6,5694,082
UenoJapan 12,4777,753
UnzendakeJapan 11,9057,398
UrakawaJapan 13,1018,141
UshibukaJapan 11,8717,377
UtsunomiyaJapan 12,8307,973
UwajimaJapan 12,1247,534
UkmergeLithuania 8,1605,071
UtenaLithuania 8,1825,084
UlaangomMongolia 9,6045,968
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,4616,501
UlgiiMongolia 9,4215,855
UliastaiMongolia 9,7826,079
UmnugoviMongolia 9,5345,925
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,7016,650
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 12,0517,489
UfaRussia 8,4085,225
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 11,1026,899
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,6736,632
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 13,8618,613
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,8256,727
Ust-CilmaRussia 9,4395,865
Ust-KamcatskRussia 14,1608,799
Ust-MajaRussia 12,4627,744
Ust-OlojRussia 13,4688,369
Umm BeninSudan 3,4592,150
UmeňSweden 9,1385,679
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,8795,518
Udon ThaniThailand 8,7665,447
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,5135,290
UrfaTurkey 6,1733,836
UsakTurkey 6,2963,913
Uman’Ukraine 7,4154,608
UzgorodUkraine 7,4524,631
Uniontown, PaUsa 13,0328,098
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,3108,271
Urbana, IlUsa 13,7388,537
Urbana, OhUsa 13,3768,312


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -