Jill2016.com
Zimbabwe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Harare

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Harare. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Harare with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,6114,108
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,5644,079
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,7164,173
YaoundeCameroon 3,2372,011
YokoCameroon 3,3242,066
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,9447,422
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,3968,946
Yorkton, SkCanada 14,5209,023
YanjiChina 12,0217,470
YichangChina 10,1186,287
YinchuanChina 10,0046,216
YiningChina 8,5625,320
YariguiesColombia 11,8227,346
YamasaDominican Republic 11,7717,315
YasicaDominican Republic 11,8517,364
YazdIran 6,0643,768
YakushimaJapan 11,8927,390
YamagataJapan 12,8848,006
YamaguchiJapan 12,0417,483
YokkaichiJapan 12,5187,779
YokohamaJapan 12,8017,955
YonagoJapan 12,2337,601
YonagunijimaJapan 11,0056,838
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,1127,526
YeMyanmar 8,1885,088
YolaNigeria 3,6492,268
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,7187,282
YurimaguasPeru 11,6127,216
YekaterinburgRussia 8,7505,438
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 13,0808,128
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,9754,334
Yakima, WaUsa 15,9079,885
Yakutat, AkUsa 15,3309,526
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 15,3799,557
York, PaUsa 12,8017,955
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,1148,149
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 16,22310,081


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -