Jill2016.com
Zimbabwe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Harare

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Harare. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Harare with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 7,0724,395
ShkoderAlbania 6,7794,213
SkikdaAlgeria 6,6034,103
SaltaArgentina 9,8186,101
San AntonioArgentina 9,2245,732
San LuisArgentina 9,5925,961
San RafaelArgentina 9,7226,041
Santa RosaArgentina 9,2975,777
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,6025,967
SarmientoArgentina 9,3635,818
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,4437,111
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,4507,115
SalzburgAustria 7,5284,678
SakiAzerbaijan 6,7804,213
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,6574,136
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,7574,199
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 9,0715,637
SaveBenin 4,2702,653
Santa CruzBolivia 9,8436,117
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,9914,344
SalvadorBrazil 7,4444,626
Santa MariaBrazil 8,5505,313
SantaremBrazil 9,4845,894
SantosBrazil 7,9744,955
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,1775,081
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,0565,628
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,5974,721
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,2255,111
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,7085,411
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,8874,901
Sao LuisBrazil 8,3805,208
Sao MateusBrazil 7,4394,623
São PauloBrazil 8,0144,980
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,1575,069
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,7176,659
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,6914,779
SerrinhaBrazil 7,5294,679
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,8724,892
SobralBrazil 7,9234,923
SoureBrazil 8,8925,525
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,1315,053
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,4235,234
SurubimBrazil 7,2994,535
SadovoBulgaria 6,7084,168
SandanskiBulgaria 6,6624,140
SofiaBulgaria 6,7814,214
SiemreapCambodia 8,6995,406
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,4677,126
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 15,1339,404
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 11,9527,427
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 15,8189,829
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 12,7547,926
Sarnia, OnCanada 11,9627,434
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 14,7349,156
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,3928,322
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 12,1317,538
Scott, SkCanada 14,8469,225
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 12,0477,486
Shearwater, NsCanada 11,7557,305
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 12,4047,708
Shingle Point, YtCanada 14,2838,876
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,9288,655
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,8618,614
Slave Lake, AbCanada 14,9629,297
Smithers, BcCanada 15,5169,642
Stephenville, NfCanada 11,4677,126
Summerside, PeCanada 11,8137,341
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 14,8969,257
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 14,9049,261
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,5227,160
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,2474,503
SalCape Verde 7,0634,389
SantiagoChile 9,9626,191
SewellChile 9,9116,159
ShanghaiChina 11,0586,871
ShantouChina 10,3546,434
ShenyangChina 11,5147,155
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,8237,968
Simon BolivarColombia 11,9947,453
San JoseCosta Rica 12,9988,077
SibenikCroatia 7,0294,368
SplitCroatia 6,9934,345
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,2855,148
StudsgårdDenmark 8,4885,275
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,8147,341
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11,6877,263
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 11,7137,279
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,8267,349
SamanaDominican Republic 11,7117,277
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,7577,306
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,8757,379
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,8147,341
San JuanDominican Republic 11,8927,390
San R. YumaDominican Republic 11,6247,223
SanchezDominican Republic 11,7407,295
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,8587,369
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,9257,411
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,7487,300
San GabrielEcuador 12,0317,476
SalloumEgypt 5,5353,439
Siwa OasisEgypt 5,2743,277
SohagEgypt 4,9463,073
St. KatrineEgypt 5,1923,226
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,6408,476
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,3865,211
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,4905,897
StrasbourgFrance 7,7504,816
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,3965,839
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,6866,019
SukhumiGeorgia 6,8684,268
SchleswigGermany 8,3135,166
StuttgartGermany 7,7274,802
SamosGreece 6,2003,853
Skiros IslandGreece 6,3633,954
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 5,9843,718
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 11,4907,140
SiguiriGuinea 5,4973,416
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,6228,465
SzegedHungary 7,2214,487
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,3924,593
StykkisholmurIceland 10,2796,388
SagarIndia 6,9464,316
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,4044,601
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,9577,430
SemnanIran 6,3963,974
ShahroudIran 6,5404,064
ShirazIran 5,7573,577
ShannonIreland 8,7465,435
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,2644,514
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,8124,233
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,5554,073
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,2224,488
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,9244,303
Scuro MountainItaly 6,5474,069
SigonellaItaly 6,3823,966
SassandraIvory Coast 4,8092,989
SagaJapan 11,9197,406
SaigoJapan 12,2457,609
SakaiJapan 12,2267,597
SakataJapan 12,8457,982
SapporoJapan 12,9828,067
SaseboJapan 11,8657,373
SendaiJapan 12,9328,036
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 12,1587,555
ShimonosekiJapan 11,9897,450
ShinjoJapan 12,8848,006
ShionomisakiJapan 12,4227,719
ShirakawaJapan 12,8667,995
ShizuokaJapan 12,6847,882
SumotoJapan 12,3587,679
SuttsuJapan 12,8928,011
SuwaJapan 12,6697,872
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,6466,615
SavannakhetLaos 8,9125,538
SiauliaiLithuania 8,2455,124
SiluteLithuania 8,1985,095
SkopjeMacedonia 6,7304,182
Sambaba SudMadagascar 2,0721,288
SalimaMalawi 592368
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,8866,144
SibuMalaysia 9,1065,658
SanMali 5,2573,267
SegouMali 5,3713,338
SikassoMali 5,1893,224
St. BrandonMauritius 3,0271,881
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,3238,900
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,1446,304
SainshandMongolia 10,5716,569
SafiMorocco 7,0444,377
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,8764,273
SittweMyanmar 7,9534,942
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,5907,823
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,8525,500
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,7396,674
SaiqOman 5,3923,351
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,6292,877
SurOman 5,4533,389
SialkotPakistan 7,2624,513
SibbiPakistan 6,5874,093
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,9595,567
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,1336,918
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,7966,709
SandomierzPoland 7,6854,776
SniezkaPoland 7,7814,835
SuwalkiPoland 8,0495,002
SzczecinPoland 8,0865,025
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,4124,606
Santa MariaPortugal 8,4845,272
San JuanPuerto Rico 11,3517,054
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 2,5761,601
Satu MareRomania 7,3544,570
SibiuRomania 7,1194,424
SulinaRomania 7,0144,359
SadrinskRussia 8,7725,451
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,6615,382
SalekhardRussia 9,8416,115
SaratovRussia 7,8604,884
SejmcanRussia 13,3358,287
SelagoncyRussia 11,5257,162
Simusir IslandRussia 13,7738,559
SkovorodinoRussia 11,7937,328
SmolenskRussia 8,0815,021
SociRussia 6,8954,285
SortovalaRussia 8,8555,503
SuntarRussia 11,5857,199
SurgutRussia 9,5715,948
SverdlovskRussia 8,7545,440
SyktyvkarRussia 9,0205,605
St MaartenSaint Martin 11,0466,864
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 3,3572,086
SeychellesSeychelles 3,0331,885
SingaporeSingapore 8,2455,123
SliacSlovakia 7,4974,659
SeoulSouth Korea 11,7117,277
SineijuSouth Korea 11,5487,176
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,5594,697
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,6034,725
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,7014,785
SevilleSpain 7,2714,518
SennarSudan 3,5102,181
ShambatSudan 3,7372,323
ShendiSudan 3,8572,397
StenseleSweden 9,3035,781
StockholmSweden 8,6745,390
StorlienSweden 9,1815,705
SundsvallSweden 9,0255,608
SantisSwitzerland 7,5674,702
SongeaTanzania 936582
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,8875,522
SongkhlaThailand 8,1165,043
Suphan BuriThailand 8,3775,205
Surat ThaniThailand 8,0485,001
SurinThailand 8,7275,423
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,6072,863
SokodeTogo 4,4482,764
SfaxTunisia 6,2393,877
SousseTunisia 6,3533,948
SamsunTurkey 6,6044,104
SiirtTurkey 6,3113,921
SivasTurkey 6,4414,003
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,8294,244
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,3925,215
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,1365,677
SarataUkraine 7,1114,419
SarnyUkraine 7,7074,789
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,9684,330
SumyUkraine 7,6544,757
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,4863,409
SaltoUruguay 8,9005,530
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 16,51410,262
Safford, AzUsa 15,7999,817
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 12,4227,719
Saint Leo, FlUsa 13,1578,176
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,9538,671
Saint Paul, NeUsa 14,5589,047
Saint Peter, MnUsa 14,1688,804
Salem, InUsa 13,5738,434
Salem, OrUsa 16,17310,050
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 15,6789,742
San Angelo, TexasUsa 14,9479,288
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,7669,176
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 16,44810,221
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 16,63310,336
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 11,3517,053
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 16,67310,360
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 14,0218,713
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 16,63910,340
Santa Maria, CaUsa 16,63310,336
Santuck, ScUsa 13,2178,213
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,3848,317
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,1238,155
Scott City, KsUsa 14,8809,247
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 14,9849,311
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,5738,434
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 15,9289,898
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 15,9389,904
Sedan, KsUsa 14,4798,997
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 15,8009,819
Selma, AlUsa 13,6688,494
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 12,4727,750
Seymour, InUsa 13,5738,434
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,4898,382
Sheridan, WyUsa 15,1249,398
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 14,3118,893
Sioux City, IaUsa 14,3948,944
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 14,3928,943
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,5838,440
Southport, NcUsa 12,8447,981
Sparta, IlUsa 13,8998,637
Spencer, WvUsa 13,1418,166
Spickard, MoUsa 14,2188,835
Spokane, WaUsa 15,6579,729
Spooner, WiUsa 13,9658,678
Springfield, IlUsa 13,8818,626
Springfield, MissouriUsa 14,2338,844
St Paul Island, AkUsa 15,3079,512
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 14,1378,785
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,9528,670
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,7128,521
Stamford, CtUsa 12,5557,802
State College, PaUsa 12,8788,002
State University, MsUsa 13,8578,611
State University, NmUsa 15,5469,661
Staunton, VaUsa 12,9708,060
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 15,2899,501
Steffenville, MoUsa 14,0778,747
Stockton, CaUsa 16,53210,273
Storm Lake, IaUsa 14,2948,882
Storrs, CtUsa 12,4177,716
Subiaco, ArUsa 14,3098,892
Summerville, ScUsa 13,0358,100
Sunnyside, WaUsa 15,9179,891
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 14,1768,809
Syracuse, NeUsa 14,3948,944
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 12,7437,918
SamarkandUzbekistan 7,4004,598
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,7067,274
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 11,1766,945
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,4026,464
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,7724,208
SocotraYemen 4,2162,620
SenangaZambia 860535
SerenjeZambia 530329
SeshekeZambia 726451
SolweziZambia 816507


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -